The Family
eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier
signé, titré, édition et daté
31 1/2 x 19 3/4 po, 80 x 50.2 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 5 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : $4,375
PROVENANCE
Private Collection, Calgary
Sold sale of Prints and Editions, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, June 2, 2018, lot 705
Private Collection
William Gough, David Blackwood: Master Printmaker, 2001, reproduced page 43