Japonais
Six Japanese Kakiemon Vessels, Edo Period, 17th to 18th Century
porcelaine émaillée
6 1/2 x 5 x 1 po, 16.5 x 12.7 x 2.5 cm
Estimation : 1 000 $ - 1 500 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 1 375 $
PROVENANCE
Includes a scallop-form peacock dish; a pair of small floral dishes with raised relief design, a bowl with ‘three friends’ design, a pomegranate dish, and small dish with rockery, insects and red flowers