A.J. Casson, His Life and Works: A Tribute
livre en édition limitée relié en cuir
signé par A.J. Casson et Paul Duval et édition 91/150
16 x 20 x 3 3/4 po, 40.6 x 50.8 x 9.5 cm
Estimation : 600 $ - 800 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 500 $
PROVENANCE
Remarque: le volume complet mesure 18 1/2 x 23 3/4 x 5 pouces.
This large leather and suede bound limited edition book contains reproductions of works by A.J. Casson up until 1980, published by M.B. Loates, Toronto in 1980. It is accompanied by an embossed print signed by Paul Duval and A.J. Casson, and a lithograph titled Lakeside Home, and it is signed and editioned 91/150.