1836 - 1902
Renée Mauperin: Denoisel and Henri Mauperin's Rooms in the rue Taitbout as Boisjorand de Villacourt Enters to Challenge Him to a Duel
eau-forte sur papier
signé, inscrit et étampé
4 x 5 1/2 po, 10.2 x 14 cm
Estimation : 600 $ - 800 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 375 $
PROVENANCE
Michael Justin Wentworth, James Tissot Catalogue Raisonne of his Prints, The Minneapolis Institute of Arts, 1978, reproduced page 267, listed page 266, catalogue #66
The full sheet measures 6 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches.