AAM BHG CGP CSGA G7 RCA
1892 - 1977
Boatyard
huile sur panneau, circa 1930
paraphé et au verso inscrit
5 3/4 x 7 po, 14.6 x 17.8 cm
Estimation : 12 000 $ - 16 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 18 750 $
PROVENANCE
Alex Fraser Galleries, Vancouver
Acquired from the above by George and Geraldine Biely
Estate of Geraldine Biely
By descent to the present Private Collection, Vancouver
Sold sale of Heffel Fine Art Auction House, Friday, May 01, 2020, lot #207