In the Labrador Sea
eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier
signé, titré, édition 32/50 et daté 1996
20 x 32 po, 50.8 x 81.3 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 5 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 5 938 $
PROVENANCE
Russell Gallery, Peterborough
William Gough, David Blackwood: Master Printmaker, 2001, reproduit pages 116-117
Please note: The edition number on this work was corrected by the artist from 75 to 50.