Abandoned Ancestors on Bragg's Island
eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier
signé, titré, édition et daté
20 x 32 po, 50.8 x 81.3 cm
Estimation : 2 000 $ - 3 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 2 375 $
PROVENANCE
The Art Emporium, Vancouver
Acquired from the above by the present Private Collection, British Columbia, 1997
William Gough, The Art of David Blackwood, McGraw-Hill Ryerson Limited, 1988, reproduced, unpaginated, plate 22