RCA
1933 - 2019
ON THE ROCKS
collage de techniques mixtes sur panneau
au verso signé, titré et inscrit
16 x 20 po, 40.6 x 50.8 cm
Estimation : 300 $ - 500 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 875 $
PROVENANCE
Sold sale of Hodgins Art Auctions, November 29, 2004, lot 412
Exile, A Journal of Canadian and International Writing, Volume 3 Number 3 & 4, 1976, reproduced page 131.
John Ramsay Gallery, Vancouver, 1994
This collage is one of a group of 16 different images which formed the “Family Album” series.