ARCA SAPQ
1939 - 2014
Agatha
sérigraphie en couleur sur papier
signé, titré, édition et daté
14 x 28 po, 35.6 x 71.1 cm
Estimation : 600 $ - 800 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 625 $
Exposition à : Heffel Toronto – 135 avenue Yorkville
PROVENANCE
Gallery Moos, Toronto
Mayo Graham, Jacques Hurtubise: Four decades, image after image, The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, 1998, reproduced page 112, catalogue #94
Sarah Fillmore, Jacques Hurtubise, Art Gallery of Nova Scotia, 2011, reproduced page 82
The full sheet size of this work measures 21 x 30 1/2 inches.
The Buyer is hereby advised to read fully the Terms and Conditions of Business and Catalogue Terms, including our Gallery Moos HO2 Sale Notice and any Addendum or Erratum specific to the Gallery Moos HO2 auction.