ARCA SAPQ
1939 - 2014
Naraboumba
sérigraphie en couleur sur papier
signé, titré, édition et daté
24 x 24 po, 61 x 61 cm
Estimation : 600 $ - 800 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 1 125 $
Exposition à : Heffel Toronto – 135 avenue Yorkville
PROVENANCE
Gallery Moos, Toronto
Mayo Graham, Jacques Hurtubise: Four decades, image after image, The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, 1998, a similar serigraph entitled Nadja reproduced page 112
The full sheet size of this work measures 31 1/2 inches by 26 inches.
The Buyer is hereby advised to read fully the Terms and Conditions of Business and Catalogue Terms, including our Gallery Moos HO2 Sale Notice and any Addendum or Erratum specific to the Gallery Moos HO2 auction.