Inventaire # AOL1120-E19477-001

CSGA RCA
1919 - 1988

Lowlands #10
huile sur toile
signé et daté et au verso titré, inscrit et étampé
52 x 38 3/4 po, 132.1 x 98.4 cm

PROVENANCE
Estate of the Artist
Gershon Iskowitz Foundation, Toronto

Proceeds from this sale will benefit the charitable not-for-profit Gershon Iskowitz Foundation, which awards an annual prize, currently at $50,000, to a professional Canadian visual artist for their ongoing research and artistic production. Since 2006, in partnership with the Art Gallery of Ontario, each prizewinner has presented a solo exhibition at the AGO (see www.iskowitzfoundation.ca for more information).