BCSFA CGP CSGA OC RAIC RCA
1909 - 1976
The Window
huile sur panneau
signé et daté et au verso signé, titré, daté, inscrit et certifié par
16 x 12 po, 40.6 x 30.5 cm
Estimation : 5 000 $ - 7 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 5 938 $
PROVENANCE
Collection of Mrs. Jessie Binning, Vancouver
Heffel Gallery Limited, Vancouver
Private Collection
Masters Gallery Ltd., Vancouver
B.C. Binning: A Classical Spirit, Art Gallery of Greater Victoria, 1986, listed, unpaginated
Seattle Art Museum, 26th Annual Exhibition of Northwest Artists, 1940
Art Gallery of Greater Victoria, B.C. Binning: A Classical Spirit, November 28, 1985 - February 2, 1986, traveling to the McMichael Canadian Collection, Winnipeg Art Gallery, Glenbow Museum and the Vancouver Art Gallery, 1986 - 1987, catalogue #48