Aunt Mag & Uncle Elias on Braggs Island
eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier
signé, titré, édition et daté
31 1/2 x 19 3/4 po, 80 x 50.2 cm
Estimation : 2 000 $ - 3 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : $5,313
PROVENANCE
William Gough, David Blackwood: Master Printmaker, 2001, reproduced as "Aunt Mag and Uncle Elias Feltham Home on Bragg's Island", page 64
Katharine Lochnan et al., Black Ice: David Blackwood Prints of Newfoundland, Art Gallery of Ontario, 2011, reproduced as "Aunt Mag and Uncle Elias Feltham", plate 28, unpaginated
Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto, Black Ice: David Blackwood Prints of Newfoundland, February 5 - June 12, 2011, same image, catalogue #28