LOT 219
Vendu pour : 1 000 $
PROVENANCEUne importante collection privée, Toronto
Featuring a figure of Tieguai Li standing on layered clouds, grasping on a cane in his right hand and holding a peach in his left. Covered in polychrome pigments.